Difference between revisions of "Characters"
From Tales of Luminaria Wiki
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== List of Main Characters == | == List of Main Characters == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | |||
! rowspan="2" style="text-align:center; width:20%;" scope="row"|Jerle Federation | |||
| style="width:20%;" |[[File:LeoIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Leo Fourcade]] | |||
| style="width:20%;" |[[File:CeliaIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Celia Arvier]] | |||
| style="width:20%;" |[[File:LisetteIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Lisette Regnier]] | |||
| style="width:20%;" |[[File:LucienIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Lucien Dufaure]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VanessaIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Vanessa Morax]] | |||
|[[File:MaximeIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Maxime Hasselmans]] | |||
|[[File:YelsyIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Yelsy Tw'elteu Huainaz'jin]] | |||
|[[File:MichelleIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Michelle Bouquet]] | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |Gildllan Empire | |||
|[[File:HugoIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Hugo Simon]] | |||
|[[File:AugustIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[August Wallenstein]] | |||
|[[File:BastienIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Bastien Forge]] | |||
|[[File:LaplaceIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Laplace]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AlexandraIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Alexandra Von Sonne]] | |||
|[[File:GaspardIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Gaspard Herbet]] | |||
|[[File:AmelieIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Amelie Laurence]] | |||
|[[File:FalkIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Falk]] | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |Adventurers | |||
|[[File:EdouardIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Edouard Rouquier]] | |||
|[[File:AnaMariaIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Ana-Maria Marschner]] | |||
|[[File:RaoulIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Raoul]] | |||
|[[File:LydieIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Lydie Delacroix]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CharlesIcon.png|25px|link=]] [[Charles/Chronology|Charles]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== List of Side Characters == | == List of Side Characters == |
Revision as of 17:13, 14 May 2022
About Characters
Tales of Luminaria consists of 21 main characters with varying degrees of perspectives and playstyles. Each main character is equipped with a unique set of armors, weapons, and abilities that caters to their fighting style and personality. In addition, there are a variety of side characters that help support or conflict with the decisions made by the 21 main characters, helping give a better understanding of the World of Luminaria.
List of Main Characters
List of Side Characters
- Clay/Yelsymom/Joyce/etc -- need pages on these